Quick Quote

Your Name (required)

Preferred Contact Number

Your Email

11Transfer Date (required)

Number of Passengers (required)

Pickup Time (required)

Pickup Address (required)

Destination Address (required)

Any Extra Info

Melbourne Maxi Taxi’s Privacy Policy

(Updated May 2012)

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Melbourne Maxi Taxi’s website, www.melbournemaxitaxis.com.au.

Melbourne taxi cabs is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Melbourne taxi cabs is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Melbourne taxi cabs customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Melbourne taxi cabs webite, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Melbourne taxi cabs website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Melbourne taxi cabs reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Melbourne taxi cabs reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Melbourne taxi cabs welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by mailing to the below mentioned address

Post: websitesbuilt(at)techie.com